English (Commercial Fishing)
stratified catch [correct]
CONT: A scientific observer was onboard ... to collect … biological data [on pelagic fish] … the objective was to enlarge the vertical distribution description by stratified catches. Globally, a great attention was taken on a good distribution of samples to avoid over-sampling ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise stratifiée [correct, feminine noun]; capture stratifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les estimations des poids moyens selon l'âge [des morues] sont tirées de l'échantillonnage des prises stratifiées par type d'engin, par zone unitaire et par mois.
OBS: prise stratifiée; capture stratifiée : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
captura estratificada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Debido a que el peso de las muestras en las bandejas se presentó variable, especialmente en aquellas obtenidas de capturas estratificadas por especie en el copo, entonces las muestras fueron tratadas independientemente.