English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
linear copolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A copolymer, the molecules of which are linear chains.
OBS: linear copolymer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
copolymère linéaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Copolymère dont les molécules comportent des chaînes linéaires.
OBS: copolymère linéaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
copolímero lineal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Copolímero cuyas moléculas son cadenas lineales.