English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
random copolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A copolymer in the molecules of which two or more species of monomeric units are distributed in random sequence.
OBS: random copolymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
copolymère aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
copolímero aleatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Copolímero en cuyas moléculas se distribuyen dos o más especies de unidades monoméricas en secuencia aleatoria.