English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
copra [correct]; copperah
DEF: Coconut meat dried esp. for export before the coconut oil is pressed out.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
coprah [correct, masculine noun]; copra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amande de coco débarrassée de sa coque, desséchée et prête à être moulu pour l'extraction de l'huile.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
copra [correct, feminine noun]