English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
scaly inky cap [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Coprinaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
coprin quadrifide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Coprinaceae.