English (Classification of Coal)
high temperature coke [correct]; high-temperature coke [correct]
DEF: The solid residue of the distillation of coal at temperature above 800°C.
OBS: This lower temperature limit, however, does not apply universally; in some countries (e.g. French and German-speaking countries) the lower limit is 1000°C for hard coal and 900°C for brown coal coke.
French (Classification des charbons)
coke de haute température [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coke obtenu par cokéfaction de charbons à des températures supérieures à 1000 °C ou de lignite à des températures supérieures à 900 °C.
Spanish (Clasificación del carbón)
coque de alta temperatura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coque obtenido por coquización de carbones a temperaturas superiores a 1. 000°C o lignitos a temperaturas superiores a 900°C.