English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
hermatypic [correct]; reef-building [correct]
CONT: Reef-building coral characterized by the presence of symbiotic algae within their endodermal tissue [is known as] hermatypic coral.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
hermatypique
DEF: Se dit des coraux qui construisent des récifs et abritent des algues endosymbiotiques.
CONT: L'omniprésence de cette unique espèce chez tous les genres de coraux hermatypiques demande bien sûr confirmation [...]
Spanish (Esponjas, hidrozoarios y medusas)
hermatípico [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] coral que construye arrecifes.