English (Geology; Chemical Engineering)
zoogene
DEF: Of, pertaining to, consisting of, resulting from, or indicative of animal life or structure.
Spanish (Geología; Ingenieria química)
zoógeno [correct]
DEF: Que procede de animales [...]
CONT: La caliza coralina es una facies zoógena.