English (The Lungs)
pulmonary embolism with mention of acute cor pulmonale [correct]
OBS: I26.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Poumons)
embolie pulmonaire, avec mention de cœur pulmonaire aigu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I26.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Pulmones)
embolia pulmonar con mención de corazón pulmonar agudo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I26.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.