English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
artichoke heart [correct]
OBS: artichoke heart: term usually used in the plural.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
cœur d'artichaut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En conserve ou nature; formé par les feuilles du cœur de petits artichauts dont le haut est coupé.
OBS: cœur d'artichaut : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
corazón de alcachofa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corazón de alcachofa : término utilizado en plural.