English (The Lungs)
pulmonary embolism without mention of acute cor pulmonale [correct]
OBS: I26.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Poumons)
embolie pulmonaire, sans mention de cœur pulmonaire aigu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I26.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Pulmones)
embolia pulmonar sin mención de corazón pulmonar agudo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I26.9: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.