English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
celery heart [correct]
CONT: Remove outer celery stalks from each bunch, leaving about 6 inner stalks attached, trim each celery heart to 6-inch length (reserve outer stalks and trimmings for another use).
OBS: The celery heart is the very centre of a celery bunch, including the small white-coloured stalks with leaves.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
cœur de céleri [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «cèleri».
OBS: cèleri : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
corazón de apio [correct, masculine noun]