English (Plant Diseases)
heart rot of beet
French (Maladies des plantes)
maladie du cœur de la betterave [feminine noun]; Pleospora betae [Latin]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
mal del corazón de la remolacha [masculine noun]