English (Human Diseases; Cardiovascular System)
atherosclerotic coronary heart disease [correct]; atherosclerotic heart disease [correct]
CONT: Atherosclerotic coronary heart disease is the underlying cause for most heart attacks, and one of the most common causes for congestive heart failure, cardiac arrhythmias, and sudden death due to heart attack. ... As cholesterol plaque, or lesions, build up in the arteries over time, the risk for disease increases.
OBS: I25.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système cardio-vasculaire)
cardiopathie artérioscléreuse [correct, feminine noun]; maladie coronarienne athérosclérotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les patients présentant une maladie coronarienne athérosclérotique sévère, les pontages coronariens sont indiqués pour rétablir un apport sanguin au myocarde et ainsi réduire la morbidité et la mortalité reliées à celle-ci.
OBS: I25.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema cardiovascular)
enfermedad aterosclerótica del corazón [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I25.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.