English (Morphology and General Physiology)
precordial [correct]
DEF: Of or pertaining to the area of the chest overlying the heart (the precordium).
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
précordial [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la région du thorax située en avant du cœur.
CONT: Région précordiale.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
precordial [correct]
DEF: Se aplica a la región del pecho que corresponde al corazón.