English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
cork ball [correct]
CONT: A cushioned cork core consists of a cork ball wrapped in a thin layer of premium rubber, wound in wool and cotton thread.
CONT: Economical cork-and-rubber or black rubber cores "play" like a cushioned cork ball, but may not last in rigorous use with players putting good wood (or aluminum) on the ball.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
boule de liège [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La balle est une sphère formée par un fil enroulé autour d'une petite boule de liège, de caoutchouc ou autre matériau semblable, recouverte de deux bandes blanches de peau de cheval ou de vache solidement cousues ensemble.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
pelota de corcho [correct, feminine noun]