English (Racquet Sports)
nylon strings [correct, plural]; nylon shinging [correct]
OBS: nylon: a strong, synthetic stringing material. Sometimes informally referred to as "syngut", or "synthetic gut". Related term: synthetics.
French (Sports de raquette)
cordage en nylon [correct, masculine noun]; codage synthétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cordage en nylon est recommandé pour les débutants car l'usure est très lente et il faut déjà être un joueur expérimenté pour en ressentir les insuffisances.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cordaje sintético [correct, masculine noun]