English (Racquet Sports)
gut stringing [correct]
French (Sports de raquette)
cordage en boyaux [correct, masculine noun]; corde de boyau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cordaje de tripas [correct, masculine noun]; cordaje de tripa [correct, masculine noun]