English (Animal Diseases)
lamb dysentery
OBS: Black's Veterinary Dictionary, 1975, p.413
French (Maladies des animaux)
dysenterie de l'agneau [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
disentería del cordero [correct, feminine noun]