English (Wool Industry)
lamb's wool [correct]; lambswool [correct]
DEF: Wool obtained from a lamb (a young sheep up to eight months old or up to weaning).
French (Industrie lainière)
laine d'agneau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana de cordero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lana obtenida mediante la esquila de dicho animal.