English (Animal Reproduction)
prolificacy rate [correct, noun]
CONT: The prolificacy rate is the mean number of offspring (born alive, plus stillborn) obtained by parturition.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
taux de prolificité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de prolificité est l'effectif moyen de produits, nés vivants ou mort-nés, obtenus par mise bas.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
tasa de prolificidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las ovejas tienen una tasa de prolificidad media anual de 1, 05-1, 40 : suelen parir entre un cordero, y casi un cordero y medio de promedio cada año.