English (Mineralogy)
jollyte [correct]
DEF: A mineral. It is an aluminium-iron-magnesium silicate.
French (Minéralogie)
jollyte [correct]
DEF: Aluminosilicate naturel de fer et de magnésium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
jolita [correct, feminine noun]; jollyta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aluminosilicato de hierro y magnesio; es una variedad de cordierita.