English (Mineralogy)
groppite [correct]
OBS: Aluminosilicate of magnesium, calcium, and potasium.
French (Minéralogie)
groppite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de pinite, qui provient de l'altération de la cordiérite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
groppita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mineral que resulta de la seudometamorfosis de la cordierita en pirita.