English (Cancers and Oncology; Bones and Joints)
bone cancer [correct]
DEF: Any malignant tumor that develops on the skeleton, mostly as a secondary cancer following a carcinoma of the breast, lung, thyroid or kidney.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Os et articulations)
cancer des os [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute tumeur maligne se développant sur le squelette, le plus souvent comme cancer secondaire issu d'un cancer du sein, du poumon, de la thyroïde ou du rein.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Huesos y articulaciones)
cáncer de huesos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor maligno de huesos.
OBS: Los tipos más importantes son : osteosarcoma, condrosarcoma, sarcoma de Ewing, tumor maligno de células gigantes, fibrosarcoma y cordoma.