English (Reproduction (Medicine); Biotechnology)
aborted fetus [correct]; aborted foetus [correct]
CONT: Stem cells can be obtained in a few different ways. One way is to extract the cells from an aborted fetus.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Biotechnologie)
fœtus avorté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une équipe [de chercheurs] a annoncé que les tissus ovariens de fœtus avortés entre la 22e et la 33e semaine pouvaient, après mise en culture, donner des ovules.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina); Biotecnología)
feto abortado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Desarrollo biotecnológico que prevee el aislamiento y la manipulación de las células estaminales humanas del adulto, del cordón umbilical y del feto abortado [...]