English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
lace of glove [correct]; lace of the glove [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
lacet du gant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
cordón del guante [correct, masculine noun]