English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Genitals)
hydrocele [correct]
DEF: A circumscribed collection of fluid, especially a collection of fluid in the tunica vaginalis of the testicle or along the spermatic cord.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
hydrocèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de liquide séreux dans la tunique vaginale des testicules ou dans les enveloppes du cordon spermatique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Órganos genitales)
hidrocele [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de líquido en la túnica serosa del testículo o en el cordón espermático.