English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Boxing)
laces [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: laces: term usually used in the plural.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Boxe)
lacets [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: lacets : pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Boxeo)
cordones [correct, masculine noun, plural]; cintas [correct, feminine noun, plural]