English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
drumstick truffleclub [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Ophiocordycipitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cordyceps capité [correct, masculine noun]; cordyceps du Canada [masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Ophiocordycipitaceae.