English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
headlike cordyceps [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Clavicipitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cordyceps à tête ronde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Clavicipitaceae.