English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
daimyo oak [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fagaceae. The scientific names Q. obovata and Q. daimio are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
chêne denté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fagacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : Qu. obovata et Q. daimio sont caducs.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
roble dentado de Extremo Oriente [correct, masculine noun]; roble daimyo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia fagáceas... Distribución : Japón, Corea y China.