English (Fish)
kiyi [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
OBS: Coregonus kiyi (Koelz, 1921).
French (Poissons)
cisco kiyi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.