English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stiff tickseed [correct]; wedgeleaf coreopsis [correct]; prairie coreopsis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coréopsis des Prairies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.