English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whorled tickseed [correct]; whorled coreopsis [correct]; thread-leaved coreopsis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coréopsis verticillé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.