English (Botany)
tickseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: tickseed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
coréopsis grandiflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: coréopsis grandiflore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).