English (Botany)
tickseed [correct]; coreopsis [correct]
DEF: Wildflower of Est North America of the Composite Family.
French (Botanique)
coréopsis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Composées.
OBS: Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord de la famille des Composées.