English (Embryology)
chorion [correct]
DEF: A layer of tissue that surrounds the human embryo during the first two months and later develops into the placenta (Time August 29, 1983)
French (Embryologie)
chorion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Embriología)
corión [masculine noun]