English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
tough puffball [correct]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Lycoperdaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
vesse-de-loup coriace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Lycoperdaceae.