English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
black scurfy fairy cup [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
helvelle coriace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.