English (Visual Disorders)
entropion [correct]; blepharelosis [correct]
DEF: The inversion of the edges of the eyelids with resultant irritation of the eye, by the lashes and the epithelial surfaces of the lid rubbing against it.
French (Troubles de la vision)
entropion [correct, masculine noun]; blépharélose [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Rétroversion du rebord palpébral entraînant le contact des cils avec la cornée [...]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
entropión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inversión del borde libre palpebral que arrastra a las pestañas produciendo irritación mecánica de la conjuntiva y de la córnea.