English (Visual Disorders)
keratoconjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the cornea and conjunctiva.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératoconjonctivite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la cornée et de la conjonctive.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratoconjuntivitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación conjunta de la córnea y conjuntiva.