English (Visual Disorders)
corneal ulcer [correct]
DEF: A pathological loss of substance of the surface of the cornea due to progressive erosion and necrosis of the tissue.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ulcère cornéen [correct, masculine noun]; ulcère de la cornée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perte superficielle de tissu cornéen suite à une infection qui a mené à une nécrose.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
úlcera corneal [correct, feminine noun]; úlcera de la córnea [correct, feminine noun]