English (Visual Disorders)
external ophthalmopathy [correct]
DEF: Any disease of the conjunctiva, cornea, or adnexa of the eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ophtalmopathie externe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute maladie de la conjonctive, de la cornée, des paupières ou des annexes de l'œil.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
oftalmopatía externa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Afección de los párpados, conjuntiva, córnea o de los músculos del ojo.