English (The Eye)
cornea [correct]
DEF: The transparent tissue forming the outer coat of the eyeball and covering the iris and pupil.
French (Oeil)
cornée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie antérieure, transparente, de la membrane fibreuse du globe oculaire, [qui] présente une courbure un peu plus importante que le reste du globe.
Spanish (Ojo)
córnea [correct, feminine noun]