English (Field Hockey)
long corner [correct]
French (Hockey sur gazon)
grand coin [correct, masculine noun]; grand corner [correct, Europe]
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
esquina [correct, feminine noun]; córner [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]