English (Rough Carpentry)
bed-moulding; bedmolding [correct]; bedmoulding [correct]
French (Charpenterie)
moulure de corniche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toute moulure servant à remplir un espace nu sous une corniche en saillie
Spanish (Carpintería)
moldura de cornisa [correct, feminine noun]; moldura de lecho [correct, feminine noun]