English (Architectural Design)
entablature [correct]
DEF: This portion of a construction supported by a colonnade located between the capital and the cornice.
DEF: The uppermost part of an order of architecture, supported by the column and consisting of architrave, frieze and cornice.
French (Conception architecturale)
entablement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'architecture classique, partie d'un édifice qui est portée par les colonnes et leurs chapiteaux : l'entablement se compose de l'architrave, de la frise et de la corniche.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico)
entablamiento [correct, masculine noun]; entablamento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En arquitectura clásica, parte del edificio que, horizontalmente, se encuentra por encima de las columnas y que está formado por la cornisa, friso y arquitrabe.