English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage); Christian Liturgy)
antiphonal [correct, noun]; antiphonary [correct]; antiphoner [correct]
DEF: A book containing a set or collection of antiphons.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Liturgies chrétiennes)
antiphonaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recueil des chants, des antiennes de la messe utilisant la notation grégorienne.
Spanish (Restauración de obras de arte (Museos y Patrimonio); Liturgia cristiana)
libro antifonal [correct, masculine noun]; libro antifonario [correct, masculine noun]; antifonario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Libro de coro en que se contienen las antífonas de todo el año.