English (Sports (General))
laurel wreath [correct]; wreath of laurel
French (Sports (Généralités))
couronne de laurier [feminine noun]
OBS: Langen,127cp/11.74.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
corona de laurel [correct, feminine noun]