English (Percussion Instruments)
lip [correct, noun]
CONT: Parts of the bell are named after parts of the body. ... The main body of the bell drops to what is termed the waist then the lip and the mouth.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
pince [correct, feminine noun]; lèvre [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Partie la plus épaisse de la cloche, vers le bas, en dessous du point de frappe du battant et du marteau.
Spanish (Instrumentos de percusión)
pie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se distinguen diferentes partes en las campanas : la corona, el hombro, el tercio, el medio, el medio pie y el pie.