English (Percussion Instruments)
crown centre post [correct]; centre post [correct]
CONT: On the head area surrounding the centre post, modifications have been carried out (i.e. removal of four [canons]).
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
pilier central de couronne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pilier au milieu de la couronne de la cloche qui réunit toutes les anses.
Spanish (Instrumentos de percusión)
pilar central de corona [correct, masculine noun]