English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Mouth; Dentistry)
coronal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to the crown of a tooth.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Cavité buccale; Dentisterie)
coronaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la portion de la couronne de la dent [...]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Boca; Odontología)
coronal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relacionado estructural o posicionalmente con la corona dental.