English (Morphology and General Physiology)
coronal [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] situated in the direction of the coronal suture.
OBS: coronal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
coronal [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est] situé dans la direction de la suture coronale.
OBS: coronal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
coronal [correct, adjective]
OBS: coronal : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01.0.00.004: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.