English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
coronal suture [correct]; frontoparietal suture [correct]
DEF: A suture extending across the skull between the parietal and frontal bones.
OBS: coronal suture: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A03.1.02.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
suture coronale [correct, feminine noun]; suture fronto-pariétale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La suture coronale sépare l'os frontal des os pariétaux [...]
OBS: suture coronale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A03.1.02.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
sutura coronal [correct, feminine noun]; sutura coronaria [correct, feminine noun]; sutura frontoparietal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sinartrosis dentada que une el hueso frontal con ambos parietales.
OBS: sutura coronal : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A03.1.02.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.