English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow crown-vetch [correct]; yellow crownvetch [correct]; scorpion crown-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coronille queue-de-scorpion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.