English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American oil palm [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier à huile d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.