English (Botany)
ivory palm [correct]; ivory-nut palm [correct]; ivory plant [correct]
DEF: A short South American palm ... having feather-like leaves and fragrant flowers, whose seeds are called ivory nuts.
French (Botanique)
arbre à ivoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
corozo [correct, masculine noun]