English (Finance)
contingent commitment [correct]
OBS: contingent commitment: term used by the International Finance Corporation.
OBS: contingent commitment: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
engagement conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: engagement conditionnel : terme en usage à la Société financière internationale.
OBS: engagement conditionnel : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Finanzas)
compromiso contingente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Compromiso contingente : término utilizado por la Corporación Financiera Internacional.