English (Animal Housing Facilities)
corral [correct]
DEF: An enclosure for holding or capturing horses, cattle, or other animals.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
corral [correct, masculine noun]; parc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enclos où l'on enferme le bétail [ou les chevaux] dans certains pays.
OBS: corral : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
corral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recinto en casas rurales donde se recogen animales domésticos.