English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
mail bombing [correct]; e-mail bombing [correct]; mailbombing [correct]; bombing [correct]; email bombing [correct]
DEF: The sending [of] an excessive amount of unwanted email to another party.
OBS: Not to be confused with the act of sending letters or packages by mail.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
bombardement [correct, masculine noun]; bombarderie [correct, feminine noun]; bombardement de courrier [correct, masculine noun]; bombardement de courriels [correct, masculine noun]; bombardement électronique [masculine noun]
DEF: Envoi d'une grande quantité de messages à un destinataire unique dans une intention malveillante.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
bombardeo de correo [correct, masculine noun]; bombardeo postal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acto de enviar una enorme cantidad de correo [electrónico] a una persona [o sistema] cuya cuenta es distinta de la que origina el mensaje [...]
OBS: El objetivo [...] es saturar el buzón del destinatario para que al final sea cancelado.
OBS: No confundir con "envío masivo" o "inundación" (spamming).