English (Electronic Commerce; Marketing)
transactional e-mail [correct]
DEF: A type of Web-based marketing in which e-mail recipients can buy goods and services directly from an e-mail message, without being redirected to the retailers Web site.
French (Commerce électronique; Commercialisation)
courrier électronique transactionnel [correct, masculine noun]; courriel transactionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Comercialización)
correo electrónico transaccional [correct, masculine noun]