English (Internet and Telematics)
freenet [correct]
DEF: A community-based bulletin board system with email, information services, interactive communications, and conferencing.
OBS: Freenets are funded and operated by individuals and volunteers ...
French (Internet et télématique)
libertel [correct, masculine noun]; réseau libertel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En réseautique, réseau électronique communautaire à but non lucratif qui diffuse des renseignements d'intérêt public, tout en offrant l'accès aux babillards électroniques, au courrier électronique, aux groupes de discussion, aux informations locales, et [à Internet].
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red libre [correct, feminine noun]; red gratuita [correct, feminine noun]; red comunitaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema comunitario de comunicación Internet con sitios web, correo electrónico, servicios de información, comunicaciones interactivas y conferencias.