English (Human Behaviour; Water Transport; Special-Language Phraseology)
on the spree
French (Comportement humain; Transport par eau; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bordée [feminine noun]
DEF: Comportement libre du marin à l'escale.
CONT: Marin en bordée.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Transporte por agua; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
juerga [feminine noun]
CONT: Correrse una juerga.