English (Electric Currents)
eddy current loss [correct, officially approved]
OBS: eddy current loss: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
perte par courants de Foucault [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: perte par courants de Foucault : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica)
pérdida por corriente de Foucault [correct, feminine noun]