English (Electrical Relays)
current relay [correct, officially approved]
OBS: current relay: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais de courant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; relais d'intensité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: relais de courant; relais d'intensité : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Relés (Distribución eléctrica))
relé de corriente [correct, masculine noun]; relé de intensidad [correct, masculine noun]