English (Stock Exchange; Market Prices)
ruling price
DEF: The closing price made available by the stock exchange at the end of a trading day.
OBS: ruling price: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix en vigueur [masculine noun]; prix actuel [masculine noun]
OBS: prix actuel : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Precios (Comercialización))
precio vigente [correct, masculine noun]; precio corriente [correct, masculine noun]; precio actual [correct, masculine noun]; precio del mercado [masculine noun]