English (Electrical Engineering)
absorption current [correct]
DEF: The component of a dielectric current that is proportional to the rate of accumulation of electric charges within the dielectric.
French (Électrotechnique)
courant d'absorption [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
corriente de absorción [correct, feminine noun]