English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
separated sewerage system [correct, standardized]; separate sewerage system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system in which waste waters and surface water run-off are carried in separate sewers and drains.
OBS: separated sewerage system; separate sewerage system: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
réseau d’assainissement séparatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau dans lequel le transport des eaux résiduaires et celui des eaux de ruissellement s’effectuent dans des collecteurs et canaux de drainage séparés.
OBS: réseau d’assainissement séparatif : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
sistema de alcantarillado separado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema en el cual las aguas residuales y la corriente de agua superficial se transportan en conductos y drenajes separados.