English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
regulated flow [correct]
DEF: The flow in a stream that has been subjected to regulation by reservoirs or diversions or other hydraulic controls.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit régularisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement d'un cours d'eau où l'on a installé des ouvrages de régularisation comme des réservoirs, des dérivations ou d'autres ouvrages hydrauliques.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
flujo regulado [masculine noun]
DEF: Flujo en una corriente de agua que ha sido regulado por estructuras de control o derivaciones.