English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
base runoff [correct]; fair-weather runoff [correct]; sustained runoff [correct]
DEF: Sustained or fair-weather runoff ...
OBS: It is primarily composed of effluent ground water, but also of runoff delayed by slow passage through lakes or swamps.
OBS: base runoff: The term refers to the natural flow of a stream, unaffected by the works of man.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du débit d'un cours d'eau qui provient essentiellement des nappes souterraines, mais aussi de la vidange des lacs et de la fonte des glaciers, durant des périodes suffisamment longues où il ne se produit ni précipitation ni fonte de neige.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
caudal de base [masculine noun]; escorrentía de base
DEF: Parte del caudal que se incorpora a una corriente de agua, procedente principalmente de aguas subterráneas, pero también de lagos y glaciares, durante períodos largos en los que no se producen precipitaciones o fusión de nieve.