English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
local inflow [correct]
DEF: The water that enters a stream between two stream-gaging stations.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
apport local [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eau qui pénètre dans un cours d'eau entre deux stations de jaugeage.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
aporte local [masculine noun]
DEF: Agua que entra en una corriente entre dos estaciones de aforo.