English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
estavel; estavelle
DEF: Underground stream in a karstic region.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
estavelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Cours d'eau souterrain dans une région karstique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
estavel [masculine noun]
DEF: Corriente de agua subterránea en una región kárstica.