English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation stream [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
courant d'eau d'arrosage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
corriente de agua de riego [correct, feminine noun]