English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
stream [noun]
DEF: Water flowing in an open or closed conduit, a jet of water issuing from an orifice, or a body of flowing groundwater.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courant [masculine noun]
DEF: Masse d'eau coulant dans un canal ou une conduite ou jet d'eau sortant d'un orifice, ou encore masse d'eau souterraine en mouvement.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
corriente de agua [feminine noun]
DEF: Agua que fluye por un conducto abierto o cerrado, un chorro de agua que mana de un orificio o una masa de agua subterránea en movimiento.