English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
direct-current telegraphy; direct current telegraphy
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
télégraphie par courant continu [feminine noun]
Spanish (Redes y explotación telegráficas)
telegrafía por corriente continua [correct, feminine noun]