English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
acyclic machine [correct]
DEF: A direct-current machine in which the voltage generated in the active conductors maintains the same direction with respect to those conductors at all times.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types)
machine acyclique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos)
máquina acíclica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina homopolar de corriente continua.