English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
current density [correct]
DEF: The current flowing through a surface, divided by the cross-sectional area of that surface.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
densité de courant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient de l'intensité de courant traversant une surface par l'aire de la section droite de cette surface.
PHR: densité de courant à l'électrode.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
densidad de corriente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intensidad de una corriente por cada unidad de sección transversal de un conductor.