English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electrochemistry [correct]
DEF: That branch of science and technology which is concerned by interrelated transformations of chemical and electric energy.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
électrochimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la chimie étudiant les transformations réciproques de l'énergie électrique et de l'énergie chimique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
electroquímica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la Química que estudia el cambio químico que origina una corriente eléctrica y la producción de electricidad a partir de la energía liberada en una reacción química.