English (Electronic Devices)
resistor [correct]
DEF: A component made of a material (like carbon) that has a specified resistance, or opposition to the flow of electrical current.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
résistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducteur électrique dont on utilise spécialement la [propriété de] résistance.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos)
resistencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conductor que se emplea para aprovechar [...] la obstrucción que opone [...] al paso de la corriente eléctrica.