English (Electric Currents; Morphology and General Physiology)
galvanotaxis [correct]; galvanotropism [correct]; electrotaxis [correct]; electrotropism [correct]
DEF: Movement of an organism in response to stimulation by electric charges.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
galvanotropisme [correct, masculine noun]; galvanotaxie [correct, feminine noun]; électrotropisme [correct, masculine noun]; électrotaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement des organismes ou des cellules sous l'influence des courants électriques.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Morfología y fisiología general)
galvanotropismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento provocado por la corriente eléctrica.