English (Electric Currents; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
electrode current [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Current passing into or out of an electrode.
OBS: electrode current: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant d'électrode [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courant d'électrode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de electrodo [correct, feminine noun]