English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electric Currents)
electrode AC resistance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: AC: alternating current.
OBS: electrode AC resistance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Courants (Électrocinétique))
résistance d'électrode en courant alternatif [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: résistance d'électrode en courant alternatif : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Corriente eléctrica)
resistencia de electrodo en corriente alterna [correct, feminine noun]