English (Electric Currents; Electrical Engineering)
electronic current
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Électrotechnique)
courant électronique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Electrotecnia)
corriente electrónica [correct, feminine noun]