English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
secondary-electron emission current [correct, officially approved]; secondary emission current [correct]
DEF: Current resulting from bombardment by electrons or other charged particles into a vacuum.
OBS: secondary-electron emission current: : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant d'émission électronique secondaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Courant résultant de l'émission électronique des électrons primaires incidents.
OBS: courant d'émission électronique secondaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de emisión electrónica secundaria [correct, feminine noun]