English (Banking)
returned cheque [correct]; returned check [correct]
DEF: A cheque which has been refused by a financial institution and sent back unpaid.
French (Banque)
chèque retourné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cheque devuelto [masculine noun]; talón devuelto [masculine noun]
DEF: Talón devuelto por la institución financiera depositaria de la cuenta corriente, por falta de fondos en la cuenta del cliente que giró el talón.