English (Finance)
flow of financing [correct]; financing flow [correct]; financial flow [correct]
CONT: Over the past decade, developing and industrial countries have forged new links through trade and financial flows.
PHR: global financial flow
French (Finances)
flux de financement [correct, masculine noun]; flux financier [correct, masculine noun]; courant financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la précédente décennie, les pays de ces deux catégories ont formé de nouveaux liens, qui ont pris la forme de flux commerciaux et financiers.
PHR: flux financier mondial
Spanish (Finanzas)
flujo financiero [correct, masculine noun]; corriente financiera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durante la última década, los países en desarrollo y los países industriales han establecido nuevos vínculos mediante las corrientes comerciales y financieras.