English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
eddy current probe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: eddy current probe: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
sonde à courant de Foucault [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sonde à courant de Foucault : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
detector por corriente de Foucault [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: detector por corriente de Foucault : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).