English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
interrupted stream [correct]
DEF: A stream which contains alternating stretches of perennial and intermittent flow.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cours d'eau discontinu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours d'eau comportant des tronçons à écoulement pérenne intercalés avec des tronçons à écoulement intermittent.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
curso discontinuo de agua [masculine noun]
DEF: Corriente que presenta tramos alternos de flujo perenne e intermitente.