English (Econometrics; Economic Planning)
monetary flow [correct]; flow of money; money flow
CONT: While an attempt should be made to take account of all substantial allocative effects in evaluations of the efficiency of public expenditures, some of these consequences may be less obvious than others. In particular, analysts have to beware of confining measurement of the allocative effects of projects to the monetary flows associated with these projects.
French (Économétrie; Planification économique)
flux monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; flux financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les flux monétaires (ou financiers) [...] traduisent la valeur des biens et services échangés et retracent les mouvements de créances, qui sont des échanges de monnaie purs et simples.
Spanish (Econometría; Planificación económica)
corriente monetaria [feminine noun]