English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
equivalent dark-current irradiation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: equivalent dark-current irradiation: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
éclairement équivalant au courant d'obscurité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: éclairement équivalant au courant d'obscurité : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
irradiación equivalente a la corriente de oscuridad [correct, feminine noun]