English (Electric Currents; Electrical Engineering)
polarization current [correct]
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Électrotechnique)
courant de polarisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Electrotecnia)
corriente de polarización [correct, feminine noun]