English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electronic Circuits Technology)
cathode bias [correct]
DEF: A grid-bias voltage provided by the passage of a circuit current through a resistive path in the cathode circuit.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
polarisation cathodique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polarisation automatique de grille assurée par une résistance insérée dans le circuit cathodique d'un tube.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
polarización catódica [correct, feminine noun]; polarización por cátodo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tensión de polarización de rejilla proporcionada por el paso de una corriente a través de una resistencia en el circuito de cátodo.