English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
precipitation current [correct]
DEF: The flow of electrical charges from a cloud to the Earth resulting from the fall of electrically charged precipitation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
courant de précipitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flux de charges électriques allant d'un nuage vers le sol et résultant de la chute d'une précipitation électriquement chargée.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
corriente de precipitación [feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo de cargas eléctricas que va de una nube al suelo, resultante de la caída de una precipitación cargada eléctricamente.