English (Electric Currents)
reactive current [correct]
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant réactif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica)
corriente reactiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Componente de la corriente en cuadratura con la fuerza electromotriz o la tensión.