English (Electronics)
output current [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The current through the signal electrode lead.
OBS: output current: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
PHR: Limiting value of the output current.
French (Électronique)
courant de sortie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Courant traversant l'électrode de sortie.
OBS: courant de sortie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
PHR: Valeur limite du courant de sortie.
Spanish (Electrónica)
corriente de salida [correct, feminine noun]