English (Tomography)
avalanche photodiode detector [correct]
OBS: (positron emission tomography)
French (Tomographie)
détecteur à photodiode à avalanche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (tomographie par émission de positrons)
Spanish (Tomografía)
detector de fotodiodo de avalancha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Detector de luz que genera una corriente de salida varias veces mayor que la energía lumínica, incidiendo sobre su superficie.